Approximate distance: 58 miles
Loading the route, please wait...
This is the route taken by Ian Hewitt's ride on 9th September 2015. The first leg is the route taken by the fast ride, it also takes the main road into Arundel to avoid the 'Khyber Pass':
- Havant
- Denvilles
- Westbourne
- Lordington
- Walderton
- Stoughton
- East Marden
- Chilgrove
- Lavant
- Goodwood
- Halnaker
- Aldingbourne
- Slindon
- Madehurst
- Arundel
- Tortington
- Ford
- North End
- Walberton
- Eastergate
- Oving
- Drayton
- Chichester
- Fishbourne
- West Ashling
- Woodmancote
- Westbourne
- Denvilles
- Havant